Free Shipping Worldwide On All Orders

Privacy Policy

Maher Millions Limited (“Maher Millions”) takes its customers’ privacy and security seriously. We are committed to protecting your privacy and security in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 (“Privacy Act”). The purpose of the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is to let users of https://mahermillions.com know how Maher Millions collects, stores, uses and shares your personal information. The Privacy Act 1993 requires us to disclose certain things about the personal information Maher Millions needs in order to carry out its business.

Index

  1. THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU
  2. TYPE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
  3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  4. STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  5. RIGHT TO ACCESS AND CORRECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
  6. PROMOTIONAL EVENTS
  7. COOKIES
  8. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
  9. COMPLAINTS
  1. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION
    We may collect and hold a range of different personal information about you (“Personal Information”). We do not collect Personal Information about you except for when you provide it to us. We collect Personal Information from our customers, users or visitors of our websites, social media channels, products or services, typically when you:
    • Interact with Maher Million’s websites such as ordering goods, completing surveys, or using online services;
    • When you visit or submit information through our website, social media, or other channels;
    • When you shop in our stores;
    • Make customer enquiries;
    • Respond to communications from our (such as emails, questionnaires, or surveys, or SMS);
    • Register for information or other services;
    • Participate in Maher Millions promotional events, incentive or loyalty programs;
    • Participate in Maher Millions social media pages such as Facebook;
    • Provide information through Maher Million’s customer call center, dealers and sale channels or any affiliates or business dealings with Maher Millions by which you have consented to provide your personal information.
  2. TYPE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
    The Personal Information we may collect from you may include:
    • Your name;
    • Your contact details, email, and phone number;
    • Postal address and billing address;
    • Date of birth;
    • Billing information (e.g. credit card or bank account details);
    • Information about the products and services you have ordered or enquired about.
    You have no obligation to provide any of the above Personal Information requested by us however, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require should the provision of the product or service depend on the collection of that Personal Information.
  3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Any Personal Information collected by Maher Millions will be used in support of the intended purposes stated at the time at which it was collected, and subject to any preferences indicated by you. We may use your Personal Information to:
    • Provide you with information around specific products and services tailored to meet your needs;
    • To communicate with you regarding products and services, promotion results, special offers, and events which might interest you;
    • Provide you with information in respect to general marketing campaigns, advertising material, promotions and customer reward programs;
    • To provide you with better customer service;
    • To create orders, transaction records, accounts, tax invoices, or receipts;
    • To perform research and development;
    • To comply with laws or regulations or to comply with any directions given by regulators or authorities.
    We do not use or share Personal Information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was collected and disclosed. We will not provide, trade, or sell Personal Information to other organisations without your consent.
    By providing your Personal Information to us, you acknowledge and consent to the following:
    • We may collect and use your Personal Information for the purpose disclosed to you;
    • You are authorised to provide such information;
    • Any information provided may be disclosed on a confidential basis to our third party contractors, agents, or suppliers.
    We engage a range of third parties to provide services and perform business support functions for us. Some of those third parties require access to your Personal Information in order to provide the services or perform the functions we require. We may disclose Personal Information on a confidential basis to third party contractors, agents, suppliers, and services providers in connection with providing our product or service to you.

  4. STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
    We are concerned about protecting the confidentiality of your Personal information. We will take reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure, or alteration. We use physical and electronic safeguards to protect the Personal Information that we hold. Although we endeavor to provide security for information we hold, data exchanges over the internet cannot be guaranteed to be totally secure.
  5. RIGHT TO ACCESS AND CORRECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to complete access to their records. You can update or correct your Personal Information anytime by accessing your account on https://mahermillions.com. You can take steps to control the ways we use your Personal Information (e.g. by opting out of receiving information from us). It is within your rights to request that we provide you with details of the Personal Information we hold about you. If you wish for your Personal Information to be removed from our database please contact us. We will endeavour to process your request as soon as possible.
  6. PROMOTIONAL EVENTS
    If you choose to take part in any of Maher Million’s promotional events, the rules or terms and conditions for those events may indicate that your Personal Information will be shared with third parties involved in the management of those promotions. By choosing to participate and submitting your Personal Information in that manner, you consent to disclosure of your Personal Information to such third parties.
  7. COOKIES
    Maher Millions Limited uses common internet technologies such as cookies to keep track of user interaction with our sites to remember user preference, maximize user experience, assist you in using our site, and to ensure our site remains easy to navigate and use. You can disable cookies so this information is not collected when you use our site. However, if you choose to disable cookies some of the functionality of the website may be impaired.
  8. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
    Maher Millions Limited reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time due to changes to the Privacy Act. Your continued use of our products and services or websites following any such amendment will be confirmation of your acceptance of such amendments. Notice of such amendment together with the revised Privacy Policy will be available on our website.
  9. COMPLAINTS
    If you have and concerns, questions or comments, or are of the view that we have not adhered to this Privacy Policy and you would like to make a complaint, please contact us on info@mahermillions.com